• Home
  • -
  • SSF™ OS2 LC/APC-LC/APC Patch Cable 1.6mm Riser 10m

SSF™ OS2 LC/APC-LC/APC Patch Cable 1.6mm Riser 10m

(0)No Reviews yet
SKU: DOS2LCLC10m-APC

Details

Clearance Product: Quantities Limited to Stock on Hand

*Call for Availability*

The Cleerline SSF™ OS2 Duplex Patch Cord is designed for high-density applications where space savings are crucial. With an ultra-slim 1.6mm diameter, these patch cords offer significant space savings without compromising performance. Featuring 9/125 µm OS2 single-mode fibers, they are ideal for high-speed data centers and telecommunications networks. The fibers are rated with an Nd = 30 dynamic fatigue rating, ensuring durability and low attenuation on tight bends.

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm OS2 single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC/APC to LC/APC
  • Diameter: Ultra-slim 1.6mm for high-density applications
  • Dynamic Fatigue Rating: Nd = 30
  • Jacket: Riser rated PVC, Yellow color
  • Applications: Data centers, telecommunications networks, high bandwidth networks

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review